Contact Us

Baptist Building
3800 N. May Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73112
(405) 942-3000 / (405) 942-3800

The building is open from 8:15am to 4:45pm, except on holidays.  BGCO staff work a 4-day workweek.  Monday, Tuesday and Thursday, 7:30 AM to 5:30 PM.  Wednesday 7:30 AM to 5:00 PM.

The Baptist Building phone number is (405) 942-3000. You may reach any extension from this number. If you require operator assistance, please call (405) 942-3800, or dial “0” from the main number.

Executive Director-Treasurer

Hance Dilbeck
Hance Dilbeck
Executive Director-Treasurer
Ext: 4524 | Email

Sr. Associate Executive Director

Joe Ligon
Joe Ligon
Sr. Associate Executive Director
Ext: 4523 | Email

Staff List

Lou Ann Abel
Lou Ann Abel
Church & Employee Benefits Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4555 | Email
Michelle Alfred
Michelle Alfred
Conference Centers Accounting Manager
Ext: 3013 | Email
Jordan Anson
Jordan Anson
Conference Centers Guest Experience Leader
Ext: 3052 | Email
Catrina Baker
Catrina Baker
Development Accounting Clerk
Ext: 4559 | Email
Shasta Baker
Shasta Baker
Operations Team Administrative Assistant
Ext: 4507 | Email
Brian Baldwin
Brian Baldwin
Student Ministries Specialist
Ext: 4382 | Email
Alex Bays
Alex Bays
Women's Missions and Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4318 | Email
Christina Beverage
Christina Beverage
Executive Office Administrative Assistant
Ext: 4528 | Email
Amy Biliske
Amy Biliske
Student Ministrty Assistant
Ext: 4304 | Email
Grant Bivens
Grant Bivens
Web Developer
Ext: 4391 | Email
Everardo Borunda
Everardo Borunda
Hispanic Ministries Strategist
Ext: 4387 | Email
Robert Boulware
Robert Boulware
Print Services Pressman
Ext: 4124 | Email
Rick Brown
Rick Brown
Building Manager
Ext: 4441 | Email
Bubba Burcham
Bubba Burcham
Men's Ministry Consultant
Ext: 4313 | Email
Pat Choate
Pat Choate
Receptionist
Ext: 0 | Email
Lori Coats
Lori Coats
Communications Team Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4361 | Email
Chad Coleman
Chad Coleman
BCM Strategist
Ext: 4599 | Email
Amy Cordova
Amy Cordova
Women's Missions and Ministry Specialist
Ext: 4324 | Email
Sue Damlo
Sue Damlo
Snack Shoppe Hostess
Ext: 4412 | Email
Michael Davis
Michael Davis
Falls Creek Multimedia Coordinator
Ext: 3023 | Email
Sandy Delsigne
Sandy Delsigne
Accounts Payable Clerk
Ext: 4549 | Email
Hance Dilbeck
Hance Dilbeck
Executive Director-Treasurer
Ext: 4524 | Email
Chris Doyle
Chris Doyle
Baptist Messenger Managing Editor
Ext: 4359 | Email
Jeremy Dunning
Jeremy Dunning
IT Technician
Ext: 4312 | Email
Braden East
Braden East
Website Designer
Ext: 4315 | Email
Laney Ellis
Laney Ellis
HR Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4509 | Email
Emerson Falls
Emerson Falls
Native American Ministries Specialist
Ext: 4306 | Email
Chad Fielding
Chad Fielding
Falls Creek Operations Manager
Ext: 3021 | Email
Chris Forbes
Chris Forbes
Cooperative Program / Branding and Marketing Specialist
Ext: 4520 | Email
Ashton Forwoodson
Ashton Forwoodson
Falls Creek Front Desk / Reservation Clerk
Ext: 3404 | Email
Ashley Gallagher
Ashley Gallagher
Falls Creek Giftshop Supervisor
Ext: 3018 | Email
Kent Gamble
Kent Gamble
Staff Accountant
Ext: 4550 | Email
Charlie Gatton
Charlie Gatton
CrossTimbers Program Director / Children's Ministry Specialist
Ext: 4386 | Email
Katie Gilbert
Katie Gilbert
Videographer
Ext: 4350 | Email
Sarah Haines
Sarah Haines
Falls Creek Recreation Associate
Ext: | Email
Mike Hand
Mike Hand
Partnership & Volunteer Missions Strategist
Ext: 4370 | Email
Andy Harrison
Andy Harrison
Conference Centers Director
Ext: 3011 | Email
Brian Hobbs
Brian Hobbs
Communications Director / Baptist Messenger Editor
Ext: 4376 | Email
Wynn Anne Hook
Wynn Anne Hook
Associational Relations Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4542 | Email
Haley Huff
Haley Huff
Falls Creek Front Desk / Reservation Clerk
Ext: 3404 | Email
Geoff Hughes
Geoff Hughes
Conference Centers Food Services Manager
Ext: | Email
Rob Hunt
Rob Hunt
Falls Creek Hotel Manager
Ext: 3403 | Email
Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson
Creative Director
Ext: 4557 | Email
Carissa Jones
Carissa Jones
Collegiate Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4519 | Email
Philip Jones
Philip Jones
SAC Strategist
Ext: 4314 | Email
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Childhood Education Consultant
Ext: 4648 | Email
Pat Jones
Pat Jones
Childhood Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4308 | Email
Thomas Jordan
Thomas Jordan
Church & Employee Benefits Specialist
Ext: 4505 | Email
Elizabeth Keck
Elizabeth Keck
Conference Centers Ministry Assistant
Ext: 3012 | Email
Andrea Kelley
Andrea Kelley
Mobilization Team Administrative Assistant
Ext: 4322 | Email
Jimmy Kinnaird
Jimmy Kinnaird
Church Planting Specialist
Ext: 4385 | Email
Ashtin Kinney
Ashtin Kinney
Conference Centers Booking & Accounting Clerk
Ext: 3053 | Email
Carol Lewis
Carol Lewis
Finance Team Administrative Assistant
Ext: 4536 | Email
Joe Ligon
Joe Ligon
Sr. Associate Executive Director
Ext: 4523 | Email
Suzanne Lillard
Suzanne Lillard
Receptionist
Ext: 0 | Email
Randy Lind
Randy Lind
Worship & Music Specialist
Ext: 4348 | Email
Charles Loper
Charles Loper
IT Manager
Ext: 4332 | Email
Cris Lowery
Cris Lowery
Collegiate Ministries Specialist
Ext: 4530 | Email
Tara Matlock
Tara Matlock
Partnership Missions & Evangelism Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4552 | Email
Bob Mayfield
Bob Mayfield
Sunday School/Adult Discipleship Specialist
Ext: 4327 | Email
Mark McClellan
Mark McClellan
Ethnic Evangelism Specialist & RHSCM Dean
Ext: 4311 | Email
Randy McGrath
Randy McGrath
Building Maintenance
Ext: 4115 | Email
Catherine Melton
Catherine Melton
Conference Center Ropes Foreman
Ext: 3059 | Email
Megan Miller
Megan Miller
Income Clerk
Ext: 4537 | Email
Rob Miller
Rob Miller
Print Communications Specialist
Ext: 4120 | Email
Julian Mills
Julian Mills
IT Network Administrator
Ext: 4381 | Email
Bob Nigh
Bob Nigh
Historical Secrtary
Ext: 4507 | Email
Kdie Nix
Kdie Nix
Pastoral Leadership Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4401 | Email
Grace Obregon
Grace Obregon
Hispanic Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4325 | Email
Leslie Osborn
Leslie Osborn
Controller
Ext: 4556 | Email
Scott Phillips
Scott Phillips
Operations Team Leader
Ext: 4506 | Email
Cathy Price
Cathy Price
Church Planting Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4389 | Email
Alan Quigley
Alan Quigley
Mobilization Team Leader
Ext: 4309 | Email
Rachael Roberson
Rachael Roberson
Worship & Music Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4377 | Email
Kerry Russell
Kerry Russell
Finance Team Leader/CFO
Ext: 4535 | Email
Mike Sammons
Mike Sammons
Print Operations Production Manager
Ext: 4124 | Email
Cory Sams
Cory Sams
A/V Strategist
Ext: 4349 | Email
Todd Sanders
Todd Sanders
Falls Creek Program Specialist
Ext: 4301 | Email
Brett Selby
Brett Selby
Pastoral Leadership Specialist
Ext: 4400 | Email
Clint Shafer
Clint Shafer
Print Operations Bindery
Ext: 4124 | Email
Jan Shaffer
Jan Shaffer
Conference Centers Assistant Food Services Manager
Ext: | Email
Sam Snyder
Sam Snyder
Falls Creek Maintenance Foreman
Ext: 3022 | Email
James Swain
James Swain
Equipping Team Leader
Ext: 4561 | Email
Nick Tarter
Nick Tarter
Church Planting Strategist
Ext: 4389 | Email
Dori Turner
Dori Turner
Print Shop Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4196 | Email
Billy Tuter
Billy Tuter
Graphic Artist
Ext: 4346 | Email
Shelley Urton
Shelley Urton
Ethnic Ministries & MVP Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4326 | Email
Kerry Urton
Kerry Urton
Accounting Manager
Ext: 4551 | Email
Marianne VanZandt
Marianne VanZandt
Disaster Relief & Chaplaincy Ministry Assistant
Ext: 4336 | Email
Joe Vaughn
Joe Vaughn
Print Operations Bindery
Ext: 4124 | Email
Lori Warren
Lori Warren
Executive Assistant
Ext: 4525 | Email
Don Williams
Don Williams
Disaster Relief / Chaplaincy Group Leader
Ext: 4337 | Email
Richard Williams
Richard Williams
Building Maintenance
Ext: 4115 | Email
Sarah Wooten
Sarah Wooten
Falls Creek Program Associate
Ext: 4383 | Email
Will Wright
Will Wright
IT Director
Ext: 4329 | Email
Clay Young
Clay Young
CrossTimbers Manager
Ext: 3701 | Email

Subscribe ToThe BGCO eNews

Join our weekly mailing list to receive the latest Baptist news and updates.

You have Successfully Subscribed!